The SXSW 2014 Radio & International Day Stage Lineups

Written by Rory Burbeck | February 20, 2014

SXSW 2014 Band: Dum Dum Girls

The initial lineups for the SXSW 2014 Radio and International Day Stages are here! These stages, located on the 4th floor of the Austin Convention Center, offer registrants the chance to see some of the best SXSW Showcasing Artists in an intimate setting between panels and workshops.

The Radio Day Stage is the place to grab a drink, connect to free wi-fi, relax and enjoy performances by showcasing artists in Austin Convention Center in Ballroom D. We are partnering with the following radio stations to broadcast and assist in curating the showcases: KCRW, Radionica, KCSN, KUTX, WFUV, WXPN, KXT, The Current and our own SXSWfm.

The International Day Stage hosts some of SXSW's most unique and diverse talents from across the globe, on the fourth floor of the Austin Convention Center in Ballroom G. These acts will travel thousands of miles for their SXSW showcases, and you have a chance to check them out between panels and talks in the corner of the Convention Center.

The Radio and International Day Stages are open to all Music and Platinum Registrants, and all Showcasing Artist wristband holders.

RADIO DAY STAGE - ACC Ballroom D

Wednesday, March 12 - presented by Radionica
11am LosPetitFellas
12pm Porter
1pm Illya Kuryaki & The Valderramas

Wednesday, March 12 - presented by KCRW
2pm Tennis
3pm Moses Sumney
4pm The Preatures

Thursday, March 13 - presented by KCSN
11am Rhett Miller of Ol' 97's
12pm Lost In The Trees
1pm PAPA
2pm NO
3pm Real Estate
4pm Dum Dum Girls

Friday, March 14 - presented by WFUV, WXPN, KUTX, KXT, The Current
11am Damon Albarn
12pm Lucius
1pm The Hold Steady
2pm Phantogram
3pm Jeremy Messersmith
4pm Temples

Saturday, March 15 - presented by SXSWfm
12:10pm League of Extraordinary Gz
12:45pm Doughbeezy
1:30pm Mobb Deep

INTERNATIONAL DAY STAGE - ACC Ballroom G

Wednesday, March 12
12pm Mothercoat (Japan)
1pm Paus (Portugal)
2pm Fuel Fandango (Spain)
3pm Jambinai (South Korea)
4pm Pommez Internacional (Argentina)
5pm JoyCut (Italy)

Thursday, March 13
12pm The Mary Onettes (Sweden)
1pm Chocolate Tiger (Taiwan)
2pm Troker (Mexico)
3pm Rebel Cats (Mexico)
4pm Gochag Askorav Ensemble (Azerbaijan)
5pm Saor Patrol (Scotland)

Friday, March 14
12pm El Conjunto Nueva Ola (Mexico)
1pm Samsaya (Norway)
2pm Lo'Jo (France)
3pm Imarhan Timbuktu & Sihasin (Mali)
4pm Highasakite (Norway)
5pm Dune Rats (Australia)

Saturday, March 15
11am WatchOut! (Chile)
12pm Sivu (England)
1pm Dudu Tassa (Israel)

Lineups and times subject to change. Dum Dum Girls photo courtesy of the artist.